Monty Tech Honor Roll – Sentinel & Enterprise

Principal’s List

Ashburnham — Grade 9: Desravines Jahzara, Patel Jai; Grade 10: Trinity Smith; Grade 11: Alice Russell; Grade 12: Kathleen Fahey.

Fitchburg — Grade 9: Hannah Army, Christopher Bjornson, Lindsey Blauser, Leilani Cruz; Grade 10: Abigail Kirrane, Amy Reyes; Grade 11: Joenys Carrasquillo, Cailin LaPlante, Clarel Nina, Arabella Sauer, Andrew Walker; Grade 12: Eileen Nina, Awestin Rameau, Yashira Velazquez.

Gardner — Grade 9: Ava Robles; Grade 10: Leah LeBlanc; Grade 11: Gabrielle Oliva; Grade 12: Kyle Boudreau, Valerie Guzman.

Leominster — Grade 11: Crystal Almenas.

Lunenburg — Grade 11: Madison Lawrence.

Princeton — Grade 9: Andrew Cardosi, Justin Cardosi; Grade 10: Lea Mathews.

Sterling — Grade 9: Julie Turner; Grade 12: Emily Grote.

Westminster — Grade 9: Kami Rheault, Tristan St. Jean; Grade 10: Shea Divoll, Savannah Kaddy; Grade 11: Abigail Sallila; Grade 12: Larissa Bishop.

High Honors

Ashburnham — Grade 9: Hannah Fields, William Hollenbeck, Jordan Jaillet, Lucas Richard; Grade 10: Kody Antley, Francesca Arsenault, Olivia Cunningham, Lucas McEvoy, Lucas Terho; Grade 11: Patrick Edwards, Olivia Goulding, Tyler Grimes, Matthew Livergood; Grade 12: Chad Brouillet, Joseph Egan, Michael LeBlanc, Olivia Wood-Thomas.

Ashby — Grade 9: Madisen Dillon, Crystal Marcoux, Keagan Sheridan, Skye Valentin, Katrina Wittner; Grade 10: Jillian Clark, Caitlyn Florio, Christopher Regan, Hannah Seymour, Jake Wendling; Grade 11: Justin Johnson-Sullivan, Elizabeth Moylan; Grade 12: Christopher Alden, Mariana Wendling.

Fitchburg — Grade 9: Max Benevides, Gracie Cavallo, Kiana Cintron, Adriana Cintron Rodriguez, Selah Condon, Aiden Couture, Ashley Covey, Jesaira Diaz, Clauudelix Escobar Rabaza, Emilee Fletcher, Cody Gallant, Gianna Giacosa, Najalyn Gonzalez-Guadalupe, Julianna Hill, Abigail MacKinnon, Nicholas McPhee, Gianna Murray, Mateo Quintero, McKenzie Ramos, Roberto Santiago, Elaina Sarsfield, Julia Soares, Nallely Valentin; Grade 10: Yadiel Acevedo, Vanessa Alejandro, Joshua Army, Analisy Cebollero, Shayla Cormier, Taliah Cote, Ashton Dunham, Mia Fuertes, Jacob Higginson, Alissa Hobbs, Lauren Legros, Isabella Leone, Keaveny Magennis, Angelina Mojomick, Ian Nano, Matthew Nano, Adriana Padilla Salgado, Jeana Robillard, Laura Rodriguez, Michelle Rodriguez, Kayla Sadowski, Arianna Saladini, Tyler Salafia, Alyshia Solomon, Brian Suarez, Bailey Tammaro, Eva West, Grade 11: Jelizabeth Amparo, Macey Bridge, Nicole Candelario Fuentes, Jessiah Clark, Olivia DeLuco, Lydia Fredette, Natalie Garcia, Frank Guzman, Jayliece Hernandez, Abigail Jean-Baptiste, Jacob Koivula, Brendan Morrison, Neyalee Natal, Robert Ovalle, Clarisa Plummer, Issac Ramos, Talisha Torres, Tania Torres, Leonel Valentin-Moreno, Megan Vazquez Jacques; Grade 12: Alyssa Anderson, Arial Anderson, Sebastian Bilodeau, Sergio Carrion, Jaelynn Corbeil, Sheridan Cormier, Rossemary Cruz-Calcano, Calixte Davick, Trisha DiTommaso, Eamon Donovan, Kaylee Gilchrist, Jacob Kenny, Franellys Maldonado, Kayla McMaster, Caleigh Millett, Albenir Pacheco Jr., Kimberly Quirk, Delisa Rodriguez, Logan Schluter, Kyle Stewart, Braeden Vaillancourt, Olivia West, Evangeline Wilder, Joshua Yang.

Leominster — Grade 10: Gracie Petit, Grade 12: Liam O’Connor, Alisha Sutherland.

Lunenburg — Grade 9: Kristopher Boudreau, Anastasia Nutter, Jezmine Palacios, Grade 10: Gabrielle Camerano, Tyler Doege, Morgan Funnell, Ryan Quinn, Lilybelle Szlosek, Sarah Whittier, Grade 11: Jovanni Alvarado, Vincent Coolberth, Sean Walsh, Grade 12: Christopher Chase, Dominique Dupuis, Sarah Keohane.

Princeton — Grade 9: Tiana Carleton, Sophie Farr, John Lee, Grade 10: Addison Kellysawyer, Zoe Landolt, Grade 11: Samantha Cardosi, Penelope Doyle, Thomas Farr, Lily Kuntz, Kaleb McCullough, Ingerid Olsen.

Sterling — Grade 9: Caleb Barrett, Piper Bennett, Madeline Favreau, Lauren Hare, Samuel Lanciani, Mac Pulda, Jenelle Remy, Emily Tetreault; Grade 10: Jamie Brown, Douglas Jepson, Reilly Laitala, Karlen Michalak, Charles Moore; Grade 11: Luke Boardman, Cailin Joyce, Alexa Lemoi, Grace Lowe, Sophia McCubrey, Matthew Regan, Paige Sanville, Noah Sutherland; Grade 12: Sarah Jacobs, Cassandra Kristoff, Dennis Minnich, Sarah Parker, Molly Powers, Samuel Smith, Joseph Taubert, Emily Thorogood.

Westminster — Grade 9: Brianna Benson, Trevor Gendron, Madisyn McDonald, Joan Michel, Max O’Mara, Madison Saldi, Amanda Sturgill; Grade 10: Garrett Cheries, Jack Dauphinais, Sophie Landry, Mateo Larralde, Ryan Provencal Peter Schmidt; Grade 11: Emily Grasser, Violet Gunsalus, Kaitlyn McCarty, Thomas McNamara, Jayd Moreau, Olivia Wojcukiewicz; Grade 12: Damian Sutton, Emily Boudreau, Nicholas Grossi, Colby Johnson, Meggan Law, Olivia Leger, Samuel Rameau, Blake Retson.

Honors

Ashburnham — Grade 9: Alexander Dekker, Thomas Demeo, Samara Grischow, Alva LeBlanc; Grade 10: Erin Gaffney; Grade 11: Quinn Johnson, Luke St. Pierre; Grade 12: Collin Beaudoin, Samantha Butts, Taylor Gaffney.

Ashby — Grade 9: Rylee Gendron, Ryleigh Lammi; Grade 10: Cameron Clements; Grade 11: Brent Pierce.

Fitchburg — Grade 9: Courtney Beaudoin, Isabella Cavallo, Amanda Cole, Jayden Cotto, Caua DeAssis, Elijah Griffith, Brianna Lovell, Fiorela Medina, Mongzong Moua, Jessica Mueller, Jayleanna Mueses, Anthony Nguyen, Sebastian Perez, Lucia Ramirez-Morales, Ruby Riggs, Johan Santiago, Joseph Thibault, Azucena Thibault-Munoz, Yazmari Torres, Gianna Tuttle, Gavin Ward, Ava Welch; Grade 10: Marc Andrews, Devin Caron, Londen Chura, Jasmine Clyde, Connor Cote, Samuel Dean, Ashley Echevarria, Youssef Elouafa, Jaden Florival, Olivia Harrison, Anthoney Hill, Madison Houle, Morgan Jollimore, Evan Kirrane, Joshua Koula, Tyler LaFleur, Natasha Leon, Vivian Nguyen, Analiah An, Jayson Saint-Louis, Diosmar Santana, Gisselle Torres, Janelis Troche; Grade 11: Rayna Beaudoin, Tyler Bettencourt, Austin Caron, Cheyenne Coon, Devlin Cormier, Gredan Knodel, Grey LeBlanc, KongMong Moua, Korynne Norman, Lauriellis Ortiz, Carlos Peralta, Angelica Santiago, Serenity Smith, Kiara Torres, Cooper Tuttle, Nallely Yang, Yer Yang; Grade 12: Alicea Jusino Niurka, Joseph Burnett, Hannah Cote, Keily Diaz, Izaliz Gerena, Mackenzie Grenier, Maliyah Hardy, Taylor Jollimore, Alexis Kenny, Cassandra Laboy, Emma Littlefield, Kyle Maillet, Alexander Marshall, Nakeyra Ortiz, Isaiah Ortiz-DaSilva, Christopher Ovalle, Savion Power, Jose Rios, Yanairiz Rodriguez, Elias Rodriguez II, Jean Carlos Sanchez, Kaya Scarela, Shannon Slattery, Vanessa Troche, Iara Vera, Elizabeth Worthley.

Leominster — Grade 11: Meghan Baldini, Jaedenise Maldonado-Deluca; Grade 12: Emily Thipphavong.

Lunenburg — Grade 9: Angelina Brackett, Jane Gleason, Olivia LeBlanc, Faith Maldonado, Logan Quinn, Kayla Smith, Nyasia Thirakoun-Semidey; Grade 10: Brandon Beaudoin, James Boucher, Katrina Letarte Mueller, Dominic Pereira; Grade 11: Jacob Hollowell, William Trudeau, Grade 12: Mitchell Belanger, Riley LeBlanc, Javier Melendez Rodriguez, Ian Pereira, Dakota Scorse, Nicholas Stansfield, Brett Tardie.

Princeton — Grade 9: Kaitlyn Hubbard; Grade 10: Nicholas Calcia; Grade 11: Ashlyn Corcoran, Taylor Gyles, Keira Henderson, Trey Stevens; Grade 12: Ashley Milaszewski.

Shirley — Grade 12: Alyssa Belliveau.

Sterling — Grade 10: Jake Cherubini, Bailey McNamara, John Moore, Grade 11: Tyler Antunes, Connor Brassard, Ginnie Goodrich, Quinn Kneeland; Grade 12: Tyler Page.

Westminster — Grade 9: Carly Cook; Grade 11: Peregrine Burgraff, Dylan Clifford, Kai Gould, Garrett Johnson, Jackson Mark, Jayden Pereira, Adriana Rojas-Rivera; Grade 12: Jordan Albert, Rylee Beauvais, Carolyne Wheeler.

 

Read More